• Home
  • Sports Management
  • University of Southern Arkansas Releases Dean’s List Fellows | University of South Arkansas

University of Southern Arkansas Releases Dean’s List Fellows | University of South Arkansas

By on June 5, 2021 0

Southern Arkansas University announced that 514 students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher for the 2021 spring semester and have been named to the Dean’s List.

Columbia County and international students named to the list:

Kofoworola Oluwatosin Afolabi is a major in Nursing (BSN) with a minor in Magnolia Biology

Grant Thomas Baker is an education student at Magnolia College

Victoria Jewel Baty is a major in Musical Education (Instrumental) from Magnolia.

Michael Tirrell Brewer is a second year K-12 Physical and Health Education student at Magnolia.

Brennon Graham Brock is a major in exercise science from Magnolia.

Charles Raymond Burgess is an upper secondary education major from Magnolia

Garrett Scott Clark is a senior exercise science officer from Magnolia

D’Nasia Latisha Dunn is a Junior Major in Sports Management (Coaching) from Magnolia

Katlin Elizabeth Eads is a second year exercise science student at Magnolia

Nohelia Anahomy Garcia is a first year Elementary Education (K-6) student at Magnolia

Noah Thomas Garland is a second year computer science student at Magnolia

Janice Makinzie Glidewell is a second year Business Administration (AS) student at Magnolia

Anna Gwen Gunnels is a second year major in Magnolia Mass Media

Maggie Claire Gunnels is a second year major in Mass Media with a minor in Magnolia History

Maria Guadalupe Guzman is a major junior in design communication from Magnolia

Jose Cruz Guzman Rodriguez is a senior in Magnolia Biology

Kelsey Blayke Hayes is a Junior Major in Magnolia Biology

Stewart Preston Hennessy is a senior engineering officer at Magnolia

Khang Phuc Ho is a junior in pre-health biology from Magnolia

Brandon Isaiah Johnson is a major junior in computer science from Magnolia

Kevin Lashoun Jones is a major junior in computer science from Magnolia

Sevin Dawn Kacsir is a major in drama from Magnolia

Bailey Nicole Ladner is a Junior Entrepreneurship Major at Magnolia

Hollie Jo Langford is a major in middle education from Magnolia.

Shadiamond Anbreion Love is a Pre-Nursing Major (BSN) with a minor in Sports Management from Magnolia.

Mitchell Lloyd Lowe is a senior financial analyst at Magnolia

Mukunda Datta Mashburn is a first year management student at Magnolia

Caitlyn Rose McCormack is a junior prehealth biology student at Magnolia

Emily Rebecca McWilliams is a Senior Elementary Education (K-6 STEM) major from Magnolia

Mary Charles Murphy is an undecided junior major at Magnolia

Cameron Alexandra Nichols is a major in pre-health biology with a minor in psychology from Magnolia

Thomas Joseph Norman is a second year student in Magnolia Biology

Kaisi Leanne Ochs is a Major in Nursing (BSN) from Magnolia.

Katherine Michelle Pletcher is a major in pre-health biology from Magnolia

Paulette Reed is a major junior in social work from Magnolia

Holly Morgan Ricketts is a major in theater from Magnolia

Jason Damian Duran Saldana is a senior in financial analysis with a minor in criminal justice from Magnolia

Emalee Grace Tinnell is a second year entrepreneurship student at Magnolia

Trenton Edward Turner is an upper secondary school major from Magnolia

Madalynn Grace Vann is a major in Exercise Science from Magnolia.

Alex Leigh Whaley graduated in K-12 Physical Education and Health from Magnolia.

Charles Benjamin Willhite is a Major Junior in Game and Animation Design from Magnolia

Geovanni Williams-Smith is a senior major in Supply Chain Management from Magnolia.

Dalton Samuel Wood is a senior engineering officer at Magnolia

Akmalkhon Ziyokhonov is a senior engineer from Magnolia

Kiara Alise Frazier is a second year Pre-Nursing (BSN) student at McNeil

Kaitlyn Ainsley Lancaster is majoring in Biology from McNeil

Isabella S. Bernard is a sophomore psychology student at Taylor

Mckenzie Claire Boyett is an undecided major junior to Taylor

Kenneth Wayne Kennemer is a senior engineering officer at Taylor

Leia Grace McDonald is a Junior Major in Wildlife Biology and Conservation from Taylor

Dylan Luke Murry is a senior in design communications at Taylor

Rocket Lee Smith is a sophomore general affairs student from Taylor

Alexis Grace Wilkes is a senior major in financial planning from Taylor

Juanita Anderson is a major in University Studies from Waldo

Cadee Leigh Davis is a junior psychology student at Waldo

Sara Ann Dean Ferrand is a major in Psychology major with a minor in Criminal Justice from Waldo

Kaleigh Madison McAdams is a major in Senior Elementary Education (K-6 STEM) from Waldo

Hunter JaLynn Nix is ​​a Major in Senior Elementary Education (K-6 STEM) from Waldo

Raediesha Raeshun Tucker is a sophomore musical theater student from Waldo

Serena Kaur Gill is a senior general affairs major with a minor in economics from Wolverhampton, UK.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *